MLB 2026

30 teams · Semi-finals

The full MLB schedule on your calendar. 162 games per team, auto-updating with broadcast info. All 30 teams.

Subscribe once to get every game this season on your calendar with automatic updates.

Find your team

This week's games · Semi-finals

Standings

American League

#TeamWLPCTGB
1Tampa Bay Rays97630.606-
2New York Yankees93680.578-
3Boston Red Sox87740.540-
4Cleveland Guardians84760.525-
5Chicago White Sox83770.519-
6Texas Rangers79810.494-
7Houston Astros79810.494-
8Baltimore Orioles79820.491-
9Toronto Blue Jays78820.487-
10Minnesota Twins76840.475-
11Detroit Tigers75850.469-
12Seattle Mariners74860.463-
13Kansas City Royals68920.425-
14Athletics64960.400-
15Los Angeles Angels62980.388-

National League

#TeamWLPCTGB
1Milwaukee Brewers101590.631-
2Los Angeles Dodgers98620.613-
3Atlanta Braves93670.581-
4San Diego Padres89710.556-
5Chicago Cubs88730.547-
6Philadelphia Phillies87730.544-
7Arizona Diamondbacks86740.537-
8Pittsburgh Pirates81790.506-
9Miami Marlins79810.494-
10St.Louis Cardinals77830.481-
11Washington Nationals76840.475-
12Cincinnati Reds74860.463-
13New York Mets73870.456-
14San Francisco Giants65950.406-
15Colorado Rockies571030.356-

Pick your team

Each team page has the full schedule and its calendar. One Season Pass covers every team.

Where to watch in the US

FOX / FS1

Saturday games, the NLDS/NLCS and the World Series.

NBC / Peacock

Sunday Night Baseball and the Wild Card Series, beginning with the 2026 rights cycle.

TBS / truTV / HBO Max

Tuesday nights and the ALDS/ALCS.

Apple TV

Friday Night Baseball doubleheaders.

SportsCal

Watch link included in every calendar event. Tap the game, tap the link, start watching.

Key dates

Opening day Mar 27, 2026
All-Star game July 2026
Trade deadline July 2026
World Series Oct – Nov 2026

All 30 MLB team games sync automatically with match reschedules and TV changes.

Add MLB to your calendar

Step-by-step for the app you actually use — the feed keeps itself up to date afterwards.

MLB Calendar FAQ

The MLB 2026 season started on Wednesday, March 25, 2026 (times shown in ET). Subscribe to the calendar and every game appears automatically — including ones added after opening day.

The next MLB game is Milwaukee Brewers vs Los Angeles Dodgers on Monday, October 12, 2026 (ET). Sync the calendar and kickoff times convert to your own time zone automatically — including when a game gets moved.

MLB has 30 teams this season. Browse every team to add a single team's games instead of the whole league.

No. Season Pass is $47 a year and covers every team and league. Every schedule on SportsCal is free to read, so you can check your team's page before you buy. To pick several teams at once, use the Calendar Builder.

Season Pass — $47/yr keeps every team and full league calendars that auto-update on Google Calendar, Apple Calendar, and Outlook. Want multiple leagues in one feed? See Calendar Collections.

Yes — that's the point of a subscribed feed rather than a one-time download. If a game moves date, kickoff time, or broadcaster, the entry in your calendar changes with it. See how the live sync works.

Yes. All times automatically convert to your device's local time zone when you sync the calendar. See how the live sync works.

Every team. Every watch link. One calendar.

Season Pass: add as many teams as you like to one calendar that updates itself.

Get Season Pass — $47/yr →