LBPRC Puerto Rico 2026-27

6 teams

The Liga de Béisbol Profesional Roberto Clemente, Puerto Rico's winter league, on your calendar: all six clubs from the November opener through the January final, in your timezone, updating itself when a game moves.

Subscribe once to get every game this season on your calendar with automatic updates.

Find your team
Schedule

Between seasons

The 2026-27 season kicks off Wednesday, November 4, 2026. Subscribe now and every game below is already on your calendar — with automatic updates for reschedules and TV changes.

Off-season deal Subscribe in the off-season and your first year is just $10 (renews at $47/yr) — lock in every game before the season starts.

Auto-sync Subscribe now and there's nothing to remember. Your calendar simply stays empty through the off-season, then every game appears automatically the moment the official schedule goes live in our data — no re-downloading, no re-importing, ever.

Subscribe now — $10 first year →

Upcoming games

Standings

2025-26 final table · 2026-27 standings begin at kickoff

#TeamWLPCTGB
1Cangrejeros de Santurce26140.650-
2Leones de Ponce23170.575-
3Criollos de Caguas21200.512-
4Gigantes de Carolina20200.500-
5Indios de Mayaguez19220.463-
6Senadores de San Juan12280.300-

Pick your team

Each team page has the full schedule and its calendar. One Season Pass covers every team.

All 6 LBPRC Puerto Rico team games sync automatically with match reschedules and TV changes.

Add LBPRC Puerto Rico to your calendar

Step-by-step for the app you actually use — the feed keeps itself up to date afterwards.

LBPRC Puerto Rico Calendar FAQ

The LBPRC Puerto Rico 2026-27 season starts on Wednesday, November 4, 2026 (times shown in ET). Subscribe to the calendar and every game appears automatically — including ones added after opening day.

The next LBPRC Puerto Rico game is Cangrejeros de Santurce vs Leones de Ponce on Wednesday, November 4, 2026 (ET). Sync the calendar and kickoff times convert to your own time zone automatically — including when a game gets moved.

LBPRC Puerto Rico has 6 teams this season. Browse every team to add a single team's games instead of the whole league.

No. Season Pass is $47 a year and covers every team and league. Every schedule on SportsCal is free to read, so you can check your team's page before you buy. To pick several teams at once, use the Calendar Builder.

Season Pass — $47/yr keeps every team and full league calendars that auto-update on Google Calendar, Apple Calendar, and Outlook. Want multiple leagues in one feed? See Calendar Collections.

Yes — that's the point of a subscribed feed rather than a one-time download. If a game moves date, kickoff time, or broadcaster, the entry in your calendar changes with it. See how the live sync works.

Yes. All times automatically convert to your device's local time zone when you sync the calendar. See how the live sync works.

Every team. Every watch link. One calendar.

Season Pass: add as many teams as you like to one calendar that updates itself.

Get Season Pass — $47/yr →